Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
21 Nov 20 1:00PM Williamstown CYMS   def   Newport - Digman Fearon Reserve (North Oval) Official result
21 Nov 20 1:00PM Altona North   def   Werribee Centrals W.L.J. Crofts Reserve (Morris G McDonald Oval) Official result
21 Nov 20 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   def   Kingsville CC Hillside Recreation Reserve Official result
21 Nov 20 1:00PM St Andrews Pascoe Vale   def   Royal Park / Brunswick Cole Reserve (Oval 1 North) Official result
21 Nov 20 1:00PM Keilor Park   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Keilor Park Recreational Reserve (Oval 1 - Raymond Davies) Official result
Round 2
28 Nov 20 1:00PM Werribee Centrals   def by   Williamstown CYMS Galvin Park (Oval 1) Official result
28 Nov 20 1:00PM Kingsville CC   def by   Altona North Skinner Reserve Official result
28 Nov 20 1:00PM Royal Park / Brunswick   def by   Sydenham / Hillside Ransford Oval Official result
28 Nov 20 1:00PM Greenvale Kangaroos   def   St Andrews Pascoe Vale Greenvale Reserve (South) (Oval #2) Official result
28 Nov 20 1:00PM Newport - Digman   def by   Keilor Park Bryan Martyn Oval Official result
Round 3
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Williamstown CYMS   def   Kingsville CC Fearon Reserve (North Oval) Official result
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Altona North   def   Royal Park / Brunswick W.L.J. Crofts Reserve (Morris G McDonald Oval) Official result
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   def by   Greenvale Kangaroos Hillside Recreation Reserve Official result
5 Dec 20 1:00PM St Andrews Pascoe Vale   def   Keilor Park Cole Reserve (Oval 1 North) Official result
5 Dec 20 1:00PM Werribee Centrals   def by   Newport - Digman Galvin Park (Oval 1) Official result
Round 4
12 Dec 20 1:00PM Royal Park / Brunswick   def   Williamstown CYMS Ransford Oval Official result
12 Dec 20 1:00PM Greenvale Kangaroos   def   Altona North Greenvale Reserve (South) (Oval #2) Official result
12 Dec 20 1:00PM Keilor Park   def by   Sydenham / Hillside Keilor Park Recreational Reserve (Oval 1 - Raymond Davies) Official result
12 Dec 20 1:00PM Newport - Digman   def   St Andrews Pascoe Vale Bryan Martyn Oval Official result
12 Dec 20 1:00PM Kingsville CC   def by   Werribee Centrals Skinner Reserve Official result
Round 5
19 Dec 20 1:00PM Williamstown CYMS   drew   Greenvale Kangaroos Fearon Reserve (North Oval) Official result
19 Dec 20 1:00PM Altona North   def   Keilor Park W.L.J. Crofts Reserve (Morris G McDonald Oval) Official result
19 Dec 20 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   def   St Andrews Pascoe Vale Hillside Recreation Reserve Official result
19 Dec 20 1:00PM Werribee Centrals   def by   Royal Park / Brunswick Galvin Park (Oval 1) Official result
19 Dec 20 1:00PM Kingsville CC   def by   Newport - Digman Skinner Reserve Official result
Round 6
9 Jan 21 1:00PM Keilor Park   def   Williamstown CYMS Keilor Park Recreational Reserve (Oval 1 - Raymond Davies) Official result
9 Jan 21 1:00PM St Andrews Pascoe Vale   def by   Altona North Cole Reserve (Oval 1 North) Official result
9 Jan 21 1:00PM Newport - Digman   def   Sydenham / Hillside Bryan Martyn Oval Official result
9 Jan 21 1:00PM Greenvale Kangaroos   def   Werribee Centrals Greenvale Reserve (South) (Oval #2) Official result
9 Jan 21 1:00PM Royal Park / Brunswick   def   Kingsville CC Ransford Oval Official result
Round 7
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Williamstown CYMS   def by   St Andrews Pascoe Vale Fearon Reserve (North Oval) Official result
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Altona North   def by   Sydenham / Hillside W.L.J. Crofts Reserve (Morris G McDonald Oval) Official result
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Werribee Centrals   def by   Keilor Park Galvin Park (Oval 1) Official result
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Kingsville CC   def by   Greenvale Kangaroos Skinner Reserve Official result
16 Jan 21 1:00PM Royal Park / Brunswick   def by   Newport - Digman Ransford Oval Official result
Round 8
23 Jan 21 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   def   Williamstown CYMS Hillside Recreation Reserve Official result
23 Jan 21 1:00PM Newport - Digman   def   Altona North Bryan Martyn Oval Official result
23 Jan 21 1:00PM St Andrews Pascoe Vale   def   Werribee Centrals Cole Reserve (Oval 1 North) Official result
23 Jan 21 1:00PM Keilor Park   def by   Kingsville CC Keilor Park Recreational Reserve (Oval 1 - Raymond Davies) Official result
23 Jan 21 1:00PM Greenvale Kangaroos   def   Royal Park / Brunswick Greenvale Reserve (South) (Oval #2) Official result
Round 9
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Williamstown CYMS   drew   Altona North Fearon Reserve (North Oval) Official result
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Werribee Centrals   drew   Sydenham / Hillside Galvin Park (Oval 1) Official result
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Kingsville CC   drew   St Andrews Pascoe Vale Skinner Reserve Official result
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Royal Park / Brunswick   drew   Keilor Park Ransford Oval Official result
30 Jan 21 1:00PM Greenvale Kangaroos   drew   Newport - Digman Greenvale Reserve (South) (Oval #2) Official result
Round 10
6 Feb 21 1:00PM Newport - Digman   def   Williamstown CYMS Bryan Martyn Oval Official result
6 Feb 21 1:00PM Werribee Centrals   def by   Altona North Galvin Park (Oval 1) Official result
6 Feb 21 1:00PM Kingsville CC   def by   Sydenham / Hillside Skinner Reserve Official result
6 Feb 21 1:00PM Royal Park / Brunswick   def by   St Andrews Pascoe Vale Ransford Oval Official result
6 Feb 21 1:00PM Greenvale Kangaroos   def   Keilor Park Greenvale Reserve (South) (Oval #2) Official result
Round 11
13 Feb 21 1:00PM Kingsville CC   drew   Williamstown CYMS Skinner Reserve Official result
13 Feb 21 1:00PM Royal Park / Brunswick   drew   Altona North Ransford Oval Official result
13 Feb 21 1:00PM Greenvale Kangaroos   drew   Sydenham / Hillside Greenvale Reserve (South) (Oval #2) Official result
13 Feb 21 1:00PM Keilor Park   drew   St Andrews Pascoe Vale Keilor Park Recreational Reserve (Oval 1 - Raymond Davies) Official result
13 Feb 21 1:00PM Newport - Digman   drew   Werribee Centrals Bryan Martyn Oval Official result
Round 12
20 Feb 21 1:00PM Williamstown CYMS   def   Werribee Centrals Fearon Reserve (North Oval) Official result
20 Feb 21 1:00PM Altona North   def   Kingsville CC W.L.J. Crofts Reserve (Morris G McDonald Oval) Official result
20 Feb 21 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   def   Royal Park / Brunswick Hillside Recreation Reserve Official result
20 Feb 21 1:00PM St Andrews Pascoe Vale   def by   Greenvale Kangaroos Cole Reserve (Oval 1 North) Official result
20 Feb 21 1:00PM Keilor Park   def by   Newport - Digman Keilor Park Recreational Reserve (Oval 1 - Raymond Davies) Official result
Round 13
27 Feb 21 1:00PM Williamstown CYMS   def by   Royal Park / Brunswick Fearon Reserve (North Oval) Official result
27 Feb 21 1:00PM Altona North   def by   Greenvale Kangaroos W.L.J. Crofts Reserve (Morris G McDonald Oval) Official result
27 Feb 21 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   def   Keilor Park Hillside Recreation Reserve Official result
27 Feb 21 1:00PM St Andrews Pascoe Vale   def by   Newport - Digman Cole Reserve (Oval 1 North) Official result
27 Feb 21 1:00PM Werribee Centrals   def by   Kingsville CC Galvin Park (Oval 1) Official result
Round 14
6 Mar 21 1:00PM Altona North   def   Williamstown CYMS W.L.J. Crofts Reserve (Morris G McDonald Oval) Official result
6 Mar 21 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   def   Werribee Centrals Hillside Recreation Reserve Official result
6 Mar 21 1:00PM St Andrews Pascoe Vale   def   Kingsville CC Cole Reserve (Oval 1 North) Official result
6 Mar 21 1:00PM Keilor Park   def   Royal Park / Brunswick Keilor Park Recreational Reserve (Oval 1 - Raymond Davies) Official result
6 Mar 21 1:00PM Newport - Digman   def by   Greenvale Kangaroos Bryan Martyn Oval Official result
SEMI FINALS
13 Mar 21 1:00PM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Altona North Greenvale Reserve (South) (Oval #2) Final result entered and confirmed
13 Mar 21 1:00PM Sydenham / Hillside   def by   Newport - Digman Hillside Recreation Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
FINAL
20 Mar 21 1:00PM Newport - Digman   def by   Altona North Bryan Martyn Oval Final result entered and confirmed
FINAL
27 Mar 21 1:00PM Newport - Digman   def   Altona North Bryan Martyn Oval Final result entered and confirmed
FINAL
28 Mar 21 1:00PM Newport - Digman   def by   Altona North Bryan Martyn Oval Final result entered and confirmed

Fixture Last updated: 27 Mar 21 10:45PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.