Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Western Sports Centre / McNamara Shield Division 2
Round 7 - Sat 22 Jan 2022 (1:00PM)
GlenroyvNewport - Digman
Venue: Sewell ReserveMatch ID: 3855357
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Crump  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - U17 1/2 B (East) Saturday
Round 7 - Sat 22 Jan 2022 (8:00AM)
Point Cook CCvNewport - Digman
Venue: Dunnings Road ReserveMatch ID: 4043522
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Lienert, Daniel
Lienert, David
Prinsloo, Jake
Prinsloo, Ryland
D'Agostin, Benjamin
Vincent, Jack
Elkerdi, Mohammed
Singh, Kamal
McAuliffe, Jack
Elhouli, Shakille (+)
Wheeler, Mason
Sexton, Kane
 
Coach:  D'Agostin, Daniel
Team Manager:  Kingston, Simon
Williamstown and District Cricket Association - One Day (14 Round) - Div B
Round 8 - Sat 22 Jan 2022 (1:00PM)
Newport - DigmanvGrand United Gold
Venue: Loft Reserve (Oval #2 - Synthetic)Match ID: 4036121
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Fred Jamieson Shield Division 2 Seconds
Round 7 - Sat 22 Jan 2022 (1:00PM)
Newport - DigmanvGlenroy
Venue: Bryan Martyn OvalMatch ID: 3855778
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - U13 B South Friday
Round 6 - Fri 17 Dec 2021 (5:15PM)
Williamstown CYMS Golddef byNewport - Digman
Umpires: Umpire1: Rohan Khanna  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kelly, Nate
Hillier, Lucas (+)
carmont, Fletcher
Crowe, Dominic (c)
Reynolds, Zac
Dias, Cohyn
Gibb, Darcy
Stevens, Noah Richard
Dobson, Thomas
 
Coach:  Hillier, Leigh
Team Manager:  Stevens, Michelle
 
Hales, Ryley
Hales, Lukas (+)
Newberry, Lucas (c)
Bansagi, Lachlan
Baronti, Leon (+)
Baronti, Simon
Stevenson, Miller
Miocic, Jack
Camenzuli, Lucas
 
Coach:  Coll, Tiernan T
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - U13 B South Saturday
Round 6 - Sat 18 Dec 2021 (8:30AM)
Williamstown Imperialsdef byNewport - Digman
Venue: J.T. Gray Reserve (South West Oval)Match ID: 4045055
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Lammardo, Ripley
Fahy, Tom
Hales, Ryley (c)
Hales, Lukas (+)
Coll, Malachy
Evans, Conor
Miocic, Jack
Chisholm, Alex
Camenzuli, Lucas
Baronti, Simon
 
Coach:  Coll, Tiernan T
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - VTCA Shield D3 Sunday One Day
Round 8 - Sun 23 Jan 2022 (12:00PM)
Sunshine HeightsvNewport - Digman
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - U11 A South Friday
Round 4 - Fri 10 Dec 2021 (5:15PM)
Newport - Digman Cricket ClubvWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: Loft Reserve (Oval #2 - Synthetic)Match ID: 4041629
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - T20 Round Robin - SIMPSON
Round 3 - Tue 7 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
Newport - DigmandefAltona Roosters CC
Venue: Bryan Martyn OvalMatch ID: 3942646
Umpires: Umpire1: Ravi Elliavalli  
Scorers:  Not specified
Streets, David
Frye, Declan
Kingston, Josh
D’Agostin, Ben
Elhouli, Shakille
Parker, Warren
Youngman, Ben (+)
Kingston, Simon (sub)
Evans, Shannon
Formosa, Michael
Johnston, Tyler (c)
Kingston, Sam
 
Coach:  Shiell, Matthew
Scorer:  Parker, Remy
 
Blythman, Jack
Peters, Ashleigh (c)
Elkington, Jordan
Paxman, Jarryd R (+)
Peters, Christopher
Hickey, Tyeson
Thuppahi, Nadeera
Fernando, Sanjaya
Perera, Hasith D
Sulman, Michael
Renaut, Nathan
 
Coach:  Peters, Ashleigh
Team Manager:  Taylor, Gavan M
Scorer:  Taylor, Gavan M
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - U11 A East Friday
Round 1 - Fri 19 Nov 2021 (5:15PM)
Druids NavydefNewport - Digman
Venue: McIvor Reserve (Oval #3)Match ID: 4035391
Umpires: Umpire1: Arhaan Rahaman  Umpire2: Josh Kingston  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cowie, Arthur
MULCAHY , TOM
Munro, Nico (+)
Tankey, Noah
Talevski, Charlie (+)
Shrestha, Oscar
Ishaq, Mohamed
Golz-Mcsweeney, Zephan (c)
 
Coach:  Munro, Josh
Team Manager:  Shrestha, Rohit
 
Stevenson, Bailey
Needham-Tiernan, Eamon
Young, Oliver
SHARP, TYLER
Van Aardt, Benjamin
Radisch, Asher
Faulks, Lee
O'Bree, Kyal
W, Fox
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - U11 Cubs South Gold Friday
Round 1 - Fri 19 Nov 2021 (5:15PM)
Altona Purpledef byNewport - Digman
Venue: J.K. Grant Reserve (Oval #4)Match ID: 4035798
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Haley, Aidan
Comeadow, Cooper
White, Ryan
Loft, Max
Loft, Charlie
Cauchi, Jack
Buchanan, Slade
Pye, Hayden
 
Coach:  Haley, Michael
Team Manager:  Peachey, Narelle
 
Coll, Donovan
Cranch, Carter
D'Agostin, Marcus
Donovan, Patrick
McAuliffe, James
McAuliffe, Harry
******** (c)
 
Coach:  D'Agostin, Daniel
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - U11 Cubs East Friday
Round 4 - Fri 10 Dec 2021 (5:15PM)
Newport - Digman Cricket ClubdefDruids Navy
Venue: Bryan Martyn OvalMatch ID: 4041815
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Coll, Donovan
Cranch, Carter
D'Agostin, Marcus
Donovan, Patrick
********
********
McAuliffe, Harry
McAuliffe, James
 
Bishop, Flynn
Fowlie, Isla
Cowall, Peter
Mitten, Harry
Jilla, Arnav
Pipilikas, Dean
Richards, Jasper
Harris, Jack (c)
 
Coach:  Cowall, Nick